FCU-100SC

10/100TX Ethernet To 100FX Media Converter with SC Connector

FCU-100SC

  • Brand: Antaira
  • 10/100Tx to 100FX
  • Size: 97mm x 71mm x 26mm
-
+

Details

The FCU-100SC is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter capable of communication up to 2KM, housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. It features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector.

The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. 

Ordering Info

  • FCU-100SC – 10/100TX Ethernet To 100FX Media Converter with SC Connector

Downloads

Assured Systems Datasheet (PDF)

A PDF edition of this page with supporting manufacturer datasheets

System Integration

Please ask about how we can configure your solution

Global Operations

We deliver and support products via offices globally

Full Warranty

Industry leading warranties on all solutions as standard

Technical Support

Experienced engineers are on hand to support your project

Can't Find What You Want?

Specification

  • Approvals: FCC Class A, CE
  • Connector: SC (Multi-Mode)
  • Dimensions: 71 x 97 x 26 mm(2.80 x 3.82 x 1.02 inches)
  • Ethernet: 10/100BaseT: 1 x RJ45 Connector
  • Fiber: 100BaseFX: 1 x SC Duplex Connector
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • IEEE: IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX/FX
  • Link Budget: 11.0 dB
  • Mac Address Table: 1 K
  • Max Tx Power: -14.0 dBm
  • Method: Store and Forward
  • Min Tx Power: -19.0 dBm
  • Operating Temperature: 0° ~ 50° C
  • Power: DC 5V, 1.6A
  • Power Consumption: 5 W
  • Rate 1000M: 148,800pps
  • Rate 10M: 14,880pps
  • Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm
  • Storage Temperature: -20° ~ 60° C
  • Transfer Rate: 200 Mbps – Full Duplex
  • Typical Distance: 2 Km
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Wave length: 1310 nm
  • Weight: 0.6 Kg

Delivery Information

Orders dispatched from Assured Systems USA will be delivered using FedEx.

Payment Methods & Options

Accepted payment methods for US customers include bank transfer, VISA or Mastercard in USD.

Antaira: Warranty and Service Information

Assured Systems are proud partners of Antaira, offering a 2 year warranty with all Antaira products distributed in the EMEA. Extended warranty options are available upon request.

Related Products

You may also like...

IMP-100A-WA-S2

Antaira IMP-100A-WA-S2 10/100TX To 100FX Industrial PoE/PSE Media Converter, Single Fiber (WDM-B) SM 20KM SC, TX1310nm – RX1510nm

IMC-100A-WA-S2

Antaira IMC-100A-WA-S2 10/100TX To 100FX Industrial Media Converter, Single Fiber (WDM-A), Single-Mode 20KM, TX1310nm – RX1550nm

FCU-2802SC

10/100/1000TX Ethernet To 1000SX Media Converter with SC Connector

FCU-3002A-SFP

10/100/1000T Ethernet To 1000SX/LX Media Converter with SFP Slot