FCU-2802SC

10/100/1000TX Ethernet To 1000SX Media Converter with SC Connector

FCU-2802SC

  • Brand: Antaira
  • 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX
  • Size: 97mm x 70mm x 26mm
-
+

Details

The FCU-2802SC is a compact gigibit fiber to ethernet media converter that will convert 10/100/1000 copper to gigabit multimode fiber up to 550 meters. Housed in a metal case and conforming to FCC emissions standards the FCU-2802SC features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet conector.

The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3Z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T. The LEDs provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. 

Ordering Info

  • FCU-2802SC – 10/100/1000TX Ethernet To 1000SX Media Converter with SC Connector 

Downloads

Assured Systems Datasheet (PDF)

A PDF edition of this page with supporting manufacturer datasheets

System Integration

Please ask about how we can configure your solution

Global Operations

We deliver and support products via offices globally

Full Warranty

Industry leading warranties on all solutions as standard

Technical Support

Experienced engineers are on hand to support your project

Can't Find What You Want?

Specification

  • Approvals: FCC Class A, CE Class A
  • Connector: SC (Multi-Mode)
  • Dimensions: 97 x 70 x 26 mm
  • Dip Switch: LFP Function (Disable/Enable) Setting
  • Ethernet: 1 x RJ45 Interface
  • Fiber: 1 x SC Duplex Interface
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • IEEE:     
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
    • IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX
  • LED: Power, TP Link/ACT, Fiber Link/ACT
  • Operating Temperature: 0° ~ 50° C (32° ~ 122° F)
  • Power: 5V DC, 2A
  • Power Consumption: 5 Watts Max. / 17BTU/hr Max
  • Storage Temperature: -10° ~ 70° C
  • Typical Distance: 220 ~ 550 m
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Wave length: 850 nm
  • Weight: 200 g

Delivery Information

Orders dispatched from Assured Systems USA will be delivered using FedEx.

Payment Methods & Options

Accepted payment methods for US customers include bank transfer, VISA or Mastercard in USD.

Antaira: Warranty and Service Information

Assured Systems are proud partners of Antaira, offering a 2 year warranty with all Antaira products distributed in the EMEA. Extended warranty options are available upon request.

Related Products

You may also like...

IWF 3320X

Industrial Wi-Fi Access Point, Dual RF, Dual Band, 802.11 a/b/g/n

M1200 Gateway

Smart Industrial Gateway for Multiple Network Types

GoRugged M1000 Pro V2

Dual SIM Industrial Serial to Cellular Gateway for GSM/GPRS/EDGE/UMTS Networks

APN-200 Series

Industrial 802.11b/g Wireless LAN Access Point/Bridge/Repeater