Class 1 Division 2

Assured Systems offers industrial networking devices certified for hazardous locations (Class 1 Division 2). These certifications are crucial in environments with flammable materials that can cause explosions or fires. Division 2 addresses situations where flammable materials are handled, processed, or used in defined hazardous locations, albeit at lower concentrations. Obtaining C1D2 certification is essential for optimal performance and reliability of industrial networking devices in harsh and hazardous environments.

IMC-100A-M

Antaira IMC-100A-M 10/100TX To 100FX Industrial Media Converter with Multi-Mode 2KM & SC Connector

LNP-0500

Antaira LNP-0500 5-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100Tx (30W/Port) & 1x 10/100Tx

LMX-1002G-SFP-T

Antaira LMX-1002G-SFP-T 10-Port Industrial Gigabit Light Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 8x 10/100/1000Tx + 2x 100/1000 SFP Slots); EOT: -40~75C
Showing all 3 results

Need Help Choosing?

We have over 20 years experience in helping engineers, developers and project owners to choose the correct hardware for their projects.