Serial to Fiber

Serial to fiber media converters are versatile devices that enable the conversion of data from a serial format (RS232, RS422, or RS485) into a format compatible with fiber optic cabling. These converters are typically employed in industrial and commercial settings to extend the range of serial-based communications, overcome electrical noise interference, or isolate systems for protection against data corruption and equipment damage.

STF-401C-TM02-T

Antaira STF-401C-TM02-T Industrial Compact RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector, -40°C ~ 70°C

STF-401C-CS30-T

Antaira STF-401C-CS30-T Industrial Compact RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, SC Connector, -40°C ~ 70°C

STF-401C-CM02-T

Antaira STF-401C-CM02-T Industrial Compact RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector, -40°C ~ 70°C

STF-300C-TM02

Antaira STF-300C-TM02 RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector

STF-300C-CS80

Antaira STF-300C-CS80 RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 80KM, SC Connector

STF-300C-CS50

Antaira STF-300C-CS50 RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 50KM, SC Connector

STF-300C-CS30

Antaira STF-300C-CS30 RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single Mode 30KM, SC Connector

STF-300C-CM02

Antaira STF-300C-CM02 RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector
Showing all 8 results

Need Help Choosing?

We have over 20 years experience in helping engineers, developers and project owners to choose the correct hardware for their projects.