Products » » » 10/100TX Ethernet To 100FX Media Converter with SC Connector

10/100TX Ethernet To 100FX Media Converter with SC Connector

Model No:
FCU-100SC
Highlights:
  • Brand: Antaira
  • 10/100Tx to 100FX
  • Size: 97mm x 71mm x 26mm
QTY:
Downloads:
Overview

The FCU-100SC is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter capable of communication up to 2KM, housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. It features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector.

The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. 

Main Features
  • Approvals: FCC Class A, CE
  • Connector: SC (Multi-Mode)
  • Dimensions: 71 x 97 x 26 mm(2.80 x 3.82 x 1.02 inches)
  • Ethernet: 10/100BaseT: 1 x RJ45 Connector
  • Fiber: 100BaseFX: 1 x SC Duplex Connector
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • IEEE: IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX/FX
  • Link Budget: 11.0 dB
  • Mac Address Table: 1 K
  • Max Tx Power: -14.0 dBm
  • Method: Store and Forward
  • Min Tx Power: -19.0 dBm
  • Operating Temperature: 0° ~ 50° C
  • Power: DC 5V, 1.6A
  • Power Consumption: 5 W
  • Rate 1000M: 148,800pps
  • Rate 10M: 14,880pps
  • Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm
  • Storage Temperature: -20° ~ 60° C
  • Transfer Rate: 200 Mbps - Full Duplex
  • Typical Distance: 2 Km
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Wave length: 1310 nm
  • Weight: 0.6 Kg
Ordering Info
  • FCU-100SC - 10/100TX Ethernet To 100FX Media Converter with SC Connector

Want A Quote? Get In Touch

Call our experts today for friendly advice on
+44 (0) 1785 879 050